Privacy Statement – Assembli also cares about your privacy.

We are responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
Lankhorst design en print BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process out of the privacy statement:

– First and last name
– Address details
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Information about your activities on our website
– Data about your surfing behaviour across different websites
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Lankhorst design en print BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Offer you the option to create an account so you don’t have to fill it in every time
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Lankhorst design en print BV analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Lankhorst design en print BV follows your surfing behaviour on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
– Lankhorst design en print BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data
Lankhorst design en print BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected, such as e.g. the legal retention period of 7 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Lankhorst design en print BV does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Lankhorst design en print BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Lankhorst design en print BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Lankhorst design en print BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behaviour so that we can offer customised content and advertisements.
On your first visit to our website we already informed you about these cookies and we asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see the Dutch website: Veilig Internetten
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies:
Google Analytics; Analytical cookie that measures website visits, retention period: 2 years, FaceBook

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lankhorst design en print BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sandra@lankhorstdesignenprint.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.
Lankhorst design en print BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.
You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Lankhorst design en print BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via sandra@lankhorstdesignenprint.nl

WebwinkelKeur reviews
We collect reviews via the WebwinkelKeur platform. If you leave a review via WebwinkelKeur, you are obliged to provide your name, place of residence and e-mail address. WebwinkelKeur shares this information with us so that we can link the review to your order. WebwinkelKeur also publishes your name and place of residence on its own website. In some cases, WebwinkelKeur may contact you to provide an explanation of your review. In the event that we invite you to leave a review, we will share your name and e-mailaddress with WebwinkleKeur. They only use this information for the purpose of inviting you to leave a review. WebwinkelKeur has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. WebwinkelKeur reserves the right to engage third parties for the provision of services, for which we have given permission to WebwinkelKeur. All the guarantees mentioned above with regard to the protection of your personal data also apply to the parts of the service for which WebwinkelKeur egages third parties.

 

Do you have any questions about the Privacy  and your personal data at Assembli?
Please contact us by e-mail: sales@assembli.nl
Or write to:
Lankhorst design en print B.V.
Gageldonkseweg 1A
4815 PD Breda
Netherlands
Phone. +3176 5220133
Contact person: S. van Keulen, can be reached via sandra@lankhorstdesignenprint.nl